My anyway

Airport Akulivik

3 minutes to find
and buy a ticket


    Weather in Akulivik, Canada
    today
    +7 ℃
    20 July
    +4 ℃
    21 July
    +3 ℃
    22 July
    +10 ℃
    23 July
    +8 ℃
    24 July
    +10 ℃

    Anywayanyday offers a convenient search engine for cheaper air tickets for flights departing from Akulivik: we help find a flight and book a ticket for a chosen date. 

     

    Anywayanyday.com allows to book and buy cheaper air tickets: Anywayanyday engine compares flight options from 800 air lines and finds the cheapest tickets. 

    In case you didn't know: anywayanyday.com allows to filter flight options by departure and arrival airports. This will help you plan the optimal itinerary.

    Akulivik, general:



    Location: Akulivik, Canada.

     

    Info on local area code, time zone, currency in #CountryName# - refer to the widget above, to the right from the map.

     

    IATA code: AKV.

     

    You can learn addresses and phone numbers of client services of Akulivik on its official website.

     

    Weather in Akulivik area

     

    Learn about the local weather - look for the weather widget above, to the left from the map.

     

    How to get to the airport

     

    You can learn about trains, express trains, buses and shuttle buses that will take you to the airport from the city on the official website of Akulivik. It is also likely to contain info about how to get to the airport by car.

     

     

    Ho to get to the city by car

     

    You can learn about trains, express trains, buses and shuttle buses that will take you from the airport to the city on the official website of Akulivik. It is also likely to contain info about how to get from the airport to the city by car.

     

    Flights departing from Akulivik and flight timetable

     

    Flight timetable is on page 'Departures from Akulivik'

     

    In order to check in for a flight departing from Akulivik, you only need your passport.

     

    Flights arriving at Akulivik

     

    Flight timetable is on page 'Arrivals to Akulivik'

     

    Special offers from Akulivik

     

    Many airlines have regular ticket sales for flights departing from Akulivik. Follow such special offers in our social networks. Besides, we often inform you about such sales and special fares in our weekly emails.

     

    Cheapest tickets for the next two weeks

     

    The fare to a significant extent depends on when you buy the ticket: the earlier, the cheaper. Besides, the fare depends on the day of the week. That is why it is so important to compare fares for several dates, rather than for just one – this is how you might be lucky to find a flight departing from Akulivik that is significantly cheaper.  

     

    Our Price dynamics widget helps you do it quickly and easily. Research fares for the next two weeks and choose the best one in terms of price and suitability.

     

    Airlines departing from the airport

     

    The fare may depend not only on the departure/arrival date and time, but also on the carrier. Compare fares from different airlines flying from Akulivik and choose the best option.

     

    Payment on anywayanyday.com

     

    Anywayanyday offers its clients convenient payment methods. An order on anywayanyday.com can be paid in one of 5 currencies, at your choice:

     

    • Russian roubles, RUB;
    • US dollars, USD;
    • Euros, EUR;
    • Swiss francs, CHF;
    • Ukrainina hryvnas, UAH;

     

    Air tickets can be paid in one of two ways, at your choice:

     

    • with bank card;
    • in cash.

     

    Booking tickets on anywayanyday.com

     

    Only logged-in users of anywayanyday.com can pre-book air tickets and pay for them later – within 72 hours. Anywayanyday clients are informed about any changes to the booking with texts and emails.

    Schedule for flights
    Akulivik

    direct flight for 19 July 2018

    FlightDepartureEn routeArrivalType of aircraftDays of flights
    Air Inuit
    3H-809
    Akulivik,
    19:40
    4 h. 25 m.Kuujjuaraapik,
    00:05
    DHC8 Dash 8Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Air Inuit
    3H-801
    Akulivik,
    19:40
    7 h. 5 m.Pierre Elliott Trudeau,
    02:45
    DHC6 Twin OtterMo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Air Inuit
    3H-803
    Akulivik,
    19:40
    7 h. 5 m.Pierre Elliott Trudeau,
    02:45
    DHC8 Dash 8Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Air Inuit
    3H-809
    Akulivik,
    19:40
    7 h. 40 m.Pierre Elliott Trudeau,
    03:20
    DHC8 Dash 8Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Air Inuit
    3H-801
    Akulivik,
    19:40
    0 h. 25 m.Povungnituk,
    20:05
    DHC6 Twin OtterMo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Air Inuit
    3H-803
    Akulivik,
    19:40
    0 h. 25 m.Povungnituk,
    20:05
    DHC8 Dash 8Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Air Inuit
    3H-809
    Akulivik,
    19:40
    0 h. 25 m.Povungnituk,
    20:05
    DHC8 Dash 8Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Air Inuit
    3H-801
    Akulivik,
    19:40
    1 h. 40 m.Inukjuak,
    21:20
    DHC6 Twin OtterMo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Air Inuit
    3H-803
    Akulivik,
    19:40
    1 h. 40 m.Inukjuak,
    21:20
    DHC8 Dash 8Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Air Inuit
    3H-809
    Akulivik,
    19:40
    1 h. 40 m.Inukjuak,
    21:20
    DHC8 Dash 8Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Air Inuit
    3H-801
    Akulivik,
    19:40
    2 h. 45 m.Umiujaq,
    22:25
    DHC6 Twin OtterMo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Air Inuit
    3H-803
    Akulivik,
    19:40
    2 h. 45 m.Umiujaq,
    22:25
    DHC8 Dash 8Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Air Inuit
    3H-809
    Akulivik,
    19:40
    2 h. 45 m.Umiujaq,
    22:25
    DHC8 Dash 8Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Air Inuit
    3H-809
    Akulivik,
    19:40
    3 h. 35 m.Sanikiluaq,
    23:15
    DHC8 Dash 8Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Air Inuit
    3H-801
    Akulivik,
    19:40
    3 h. 40 m.Kuujjuaraapik,
    23:20
    DHC6 Twin OtterMo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Air Inuit
    3H-803
    Akulivik,
    19:40
    3 h. 40 m.Kuujjuaraapik,
    23:20
    DHC8 Dash 8Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Air Inuit
    3H-802
    Akulivik,
    22:40
    1 h. 25 m.Salluit,
    00:05
    DHC8 Dash 8Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Air Inuit
    3H-802
    Akulivik,
    22:40
    0 h. 35 m.Ivujivik,
    23:15
    DHC8 Dash 8Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Air Inuit
    3H-800
    Akulivik,
    23:20
    1 h. 25 m.Salluit,
    00:45
    DHC6 Twin OtterMo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Air Inuit
    3H-808
    Akulivik,
    23:20
    1 h. 25 m.Salluit,
    00:45
    DHC8 Dash 8Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Air Inuit
    3H-800
    Akulivik,
    23:20
    0 h. 35 m.Ivujivik,
    23:55
    DHC6 Twin OtterMo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Air Inuit
    3H-808
    Akulivik,
    23:20
    0 h. 35 m.Ivujivik,
    23:55
    DHC8 Dash 8Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Departure
    Akulivik,
    19:40
    Flight
    Air Inuit
    3H-809
    Arrival
    Kuujjuaraapik,
    00:05
    En route
    4 h. 25 m.
    Days of flights
    Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Departure
    Akulivik,
    19:40
    Flight
    Air Inuit
    3H-801
    Arrival
    Pierre Elliott Trudeau,
    02:45
    En route
    7 h. 5 m.
    Days of flights
    Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Departure
    Akulivik,
    19:40
    Flight
    Air Inuit
    3H-803
    Arrival
    Pierre Elliott Trudeau,
    02:45
    En route
    7 h. 5 m.
    Days of flights
    Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Departure
    Akulivik,
    19:40
    Flight
    Air Inuit
    3H-809
    Arrival
    Pierre Elliott Trudeau,
    03:20
    En route
    7 h. 40 m.
    Days of flights
    Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Departure
    Akulivik,
    19:40
    Flight
    Air Inuit
    3H-801
    Arrival
    Povungnituk,
    20:05
    En route
    0 h. 25 m.
    Days of flights
    Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Departure
    Akulivik,
    19:40
    Flight
    Air Inuit
    3H-803
    Arrival
    Povungnituk,
    20:05
    En route
    0 h. 25 m.
    Days of flights
    Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Departure
    Akulivik,
    19:40
    Flight
    Air Inuit
    3H-809
    Arrival
    Povungnituk,
    20:05
    En route
    0 h. 25 m.
    Days of flights
    Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Departure
    Akulivik,
    19:40
    Flight
    Air Inuit
    3H-801
    Arrival
    Inukjuak,
    21:20
    En route
    1 h. 40 m.
    Days of flights
    Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Departure
    Akulivik,
    19:40
    Flight
    Air Inuit
    3H-803
    Arrival
    Inukjuak,
    21:20
    En route
    1 h. 40 m.
    Days of flights
    Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Departure
    Akulivik,
    19:40
    Flight
    Air Inuit
    3H-809
    Arrival
    Inukjuak,
    21:20
    En route
    1 h. 40 m.
    Days of flights
    Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Departure
    Akulivik,
    19:40
    Flight
    Air Inuit
    3H-801
    Arrival
    Umiujaq,
    22:25
    En route
    2 h. 45 m.
    Days of flights
    Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Departure
    Akulivik,
    19:40
    Flight
    Air Inuit
    3H-803
    Arrival
    Umiujaq,
    22:25
    En route
    2 h. 45 m.
    Days of flights
    Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Departure
    Akulivik,
    19:40
    Flight
    Air Inuit
    3H-809
    Arrival
    Umiujaq,
    22:25
    En route
    2 h. 45 m.
    Days of flights
    Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Departure
    Akulivik,
    19:40
    Flight
    Air Inuit
    3H-809
    Arrival
    Sanikiluaq,
    23:15
    En route
    3 h. 35 m.
    Days of flights
    Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Departure
    Akulivik,
    19:40
    Flight
    Air Inuit
    3H-801
    Arrival
    Kuujjuaraapik,
    23:20
    En route
    3 h. 40 m.
    Days of flights
    Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Departure
    Akulivik,
    19:40
    Flight
    Air Inuit
    3H-803
    Arrival
    Kuujjuaraapik,
    23:20
    En route
    3 h. 40 m.
    Days of flights
    Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Departure
    Akulivik,
    22:40
    Flight
    Air Inuit
    3H-802
    Arrival
    Salluit,
    00:05
    En route
    1 h. 25 m.
    Days of flights
    Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Departure
    Akulivik,
    22:40
    Flight
    Air Inuit
    3H-802
    Arrival
    Ivujivik,
    23:15
    En route
    0 h. 35 m.
    Days of flights
    Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Departure
    Akulivik,
    23:20
    Flight
    Air Inuit
    3H-800
    Arrival
    Salluit,
    00:45
    En route
    1 h. 25 m.
    Days of flights
    Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Departure
    Akulivik,
    23:20
    Flight
    Air Inuit
    3H-808
    Arrival
    Salluit,
    00:45
    En route
    1 h. 25 m.
    Days of flights
    Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Departure
    Akulivik,
    23:20
    Flight
    Air Inuit
    3H-800
    Arrival
    Ivujivik,
    23:55
    En route
    0 h. 35 m.
    Days of flights
    Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Departure
    Akulivik,
    23:20
    Flight
    Air Inuit
    3H-808
    Arrival
    Ivujivik,
    23:55
    En route
    0 h. 35 m.
    Days of flights
    Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su

    Schedule for flights
    Akulivik

    direct flight for 19 July 2018

    FlightDepartureEn routeArrivalType of aircraftDays of flights
    Air Inuit
    3H-802
    Pierre Elliott Trudeau,
    15:00
    7 h. 25 m.Akulivik,
    22:25
    DHC8 Dash 8Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Air Inuit
    3H-808
    Pierre Elliott Trudeau,
    15:00
    8 h. 5 m.Akulivik,
    23:05
    DHC8 Dash 8Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Air Inuit
    3H-800
    Pierre Elliott Trudeau,
    15:30
    7 h. 35 m.Akulivik,
    23:05
    DHC6 Twin OtterMo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Air Inuit
    3H-801
    Salluit,
    18:00
    1 h. 25 m.Akulivik,
    19:25
    DHC6 Twin OtterMo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Air Inuit
    3H-803
    Salluit,
    18:00
    1 h. 25 m.Akulivik,
    19:25
    DHC8 Dash 8Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Air Inuit
    3H-809
    Salluit,
    18:00
    1 h. 25 m.Akulivik,
    19:25
    DHC8 Dash 8Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Air Inuit
    3H-808
    Kuujjuaraapik,
    18:30
    4 h. 35 m.Akulivik,
    23:05
    DHC8 Dash 8Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Air Inuit
    3H-802
    Kuujjuaraapik,
    18:35
    3 h. 50 m.Akulivik,
    22:25
    DHC8 Dash 8Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Air Inuit
    3H-801
    Ivujivik,
    18:50
    0 h. 35 m.Akulivik,
    19:25
    DHC6 Twin OtterMo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Air Inuit
    3H-803
    Ivujivik,
    18:50
    0 h. 35 m.Akulivik,
    19:25
    DHC8 Dash 8Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Air Inuit
    3H-809
    Ivujivik,
    18:50
    0 h. 35 m.Akulivik,
    19:25
    DHC8 Dash 8Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Air Inuit
    3H-800
    Kuujjuaraapik,
    19:15
    3 h. 50 m.Akulivik,
    23:05
    DHC6 Twin OtterMo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Air Inuit
    3H-808
    Sanikiluaq,
    19:20
    3 h. 45 m.Akulivik,
    23:05
    DHC8 Dash 8Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Air Inuit
    3H-802
    Umiujaq,
    19:30
    2 h. 55 m.Akulivik,
    22:25
    DHC8 Dash 8Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Air Inuit
    3H-800
    Umiujaq,
    20:10
    2 h. 55 m.Akulivik,
    23:05
    DHC6 Twin OtterMo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Air Inuit
    3H-808
    Umiujaq,
    20:10
    2 h. 55 m.Akulivik,
    23:05
    DHC8 Dash 8Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Air Inuit
    3H-802
    Inukjuak,
    20:45
    1 h. 40 m.Akulivik,
    22:25
    DHC8 Dash 8Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Air Inuit
    3H-800
    Inukjuak,
    21:25
    1 h. 40 m.Akulivik,
    23:05
    DHC6 Twin OtterMo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Air Inuit
    3H-808
    Inukjuak,
    21:25
    1 h. 40 m.Akulivik,
    23:05
    DHC8 Dash 8Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Air Inuit
    3H-802
    Povungnituk,
    22:00
    0 h. 25 m.Akulivik,
    22:25
    DHC8 Dash 8Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Air Inuit
    3H-800
    Povungnituk,
    22:40
    0 h. 25 m.Akulivik,
    23:05
    DHC6 Twin OtterMo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Air Inuit
    3H-808
    Povungnituk,
    22:40
    0 h. 25 m.Akulivik,
    23:05
    DHC8 Dash 8Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Departure
    Pierre Elliott Trudeau,
    15:00
    Flight
    Air Inuit
    3H-802
    Arrival
    Akulivik,
    22:25
    En route
    7 h. 25 m.
    Days of flights
    Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Departure
    Pierre Elliott Trudeau,
    15:00
    Flight
    Air Inuit
    3H-808
    Arrival
    Akulivik,
    23:05
    En route
    8 h. 5 m.
    Days of flights
    Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Departure
    Pierre Elliott Trudeau,
    15:30
    Flight
    Air Inuit
    3H-800
    Arrival
    Akulivik,
    23:05
    En route
    7 h. 35 m.
    Days of flights
    Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Departure
    Salluit,
    18:00
    Flight
    Air Inuit
    3H-801
    Arrival
    Akulivik,
    19:25
    En route
    1 h. 25 m.
    Days of flights
    Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Departure
    Salluit,
    18:00
    Flight
    Air Inuit
    3H-803
    Arrival
    Akulivik,
    19:25
    En route
    1 h. 25 m.
    Days of flights
    Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Departure
    Salluit,
    18:00
    Flight
    Air Inuit
    3H-809
    Arrival
    Akulivik,
    19:25
    En route
    1 h. 25 m.
    Days of flights
    Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Departure
    Kuujjuaraapik,
    18:30
    Flight
    Air Inuit
    3H-808
    Arrival
    Akulivik,
    23:05
    En route
    4 h. 35 m.
    Days of flights
    Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Departure
    Kuujjuaraapik,
    18:35
    Flight
    Air Inuit
    3H-802
    Arrival
    Akulivik,
    22:25
    En route
    3 h. 50 m.
    Days of flights
    Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Departure
    Ivujivik,
    18:50
    Flight
    Air Inuit
    3H-801
    Arrival
    Akulivik,
    19:25
    En route
    0 h. 35 m.
    Days of flights
    Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Departure
    Ivujivik,
    18:50
    Flight
    Air Inuit
    3H-803
    Arrival
    Akulivik,
    19:25
    En route
    0 h. 35 m.
    Days of flights
    Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Departure
    Ivujivik,
    18:50
    Flight
    Air Inuit
    3H-809
    Arrival
    Akulivik,
    19:25
    En route
    0 h. 35 m.
    Days of flights
    Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Departure
    Kuujjuaraapik,
    19:15
    Flight
    Air Inuit
    3H-800
    Arrival
    Akulivik,
    23:05
    En route
    3 h. 50 m.
    Days of flights
    Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Departure
    Sanikiluaq,
    19:20
    Flight
    Air Inuit
    3H-808
    Arrival
    Akulivik,
    23:05
    En route
    3 h. 45 m.
    Days of flights
    Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Departure
    Umiujaq,
    19:30
    Flight
    Air Inuit
    3H-802
    Arrival
    Akulivik,
    22:25
    En route
    2 h. 55 m.
    Days of flights
    Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Departure
    Umiujaq,
    20:10
    Flight
    Air Inuit
    3H-800
    Arrival
    Akulivik,
    23:05
    En route
    2 h. 55 m.
    Days of flights
    Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Departure
    Umiujaq,
    20:10
    Flight
    Air Inuit
    3H-808
    Arrival
    Akulivik,
    23:05
    En route
    2 h. 55 m.
    Days of flights
    Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Departure
    Inukjuak,
    20:45
    Flight
    Air Inuit
    3H-802
    Arrival
    Akulivik,
    22:25
    En route
    1 h. 40 m.
    Days of flights
    Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Departure
    Inukjuak,
    21:25
    Flight
    Air Inuit
    3H-800
    Arrival
    Akulivik,
    23:05
    En route
    1 h. 40 m.
    Days of flights
    Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Departure
    Inukjuak,
    21:25
    Flight
    Air Inuit
    3H-808
    Arrival
    Akulivik,
    23:05
    En route
    1 h. 40 m.
    Days of flights
    Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Departure
    Povungnituk,
    22:00
    Flight
    Air Inuit
    3H-802
    Arrival
    Akulivik,
    22:25
    En route
    0 h. 25 m.
    Days of flights
    Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Departure
    Povungnituk,
    22:40
    Flight
    Air Inuit
    3H-800
    Arrival
    Akulivik,
    23:05
    En route
    0 h. 25 m.
    Days of flights
    Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Departure
    Povungnituk,
    22:40
    Flight
    Air Inuit
    3H-808
    Arrival
    Akulivik,
    23:05
    En route
    0 h. 25 m.
    Days of flights
    Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su