My anyway

Buy a cheap ticket Addis Ababa — Sudan online.

3 minutes to find
and buy a ticket


    Weather in Khartoum, Sudan
    today
    +35 ℃
    29 July
    +35 ℃
    30 July
    +36 ℃
    31 July
    +35 ℃
    1 August
    +40 ℃
    2 August
    +36 ℃

    On-line service anywayanyday.com offers convenient air ticket search  Addis Ababa —  Sudan. We will help you choose a flight and book a ticket for a convenient date. Book your air tickets with us quickly and easily!

    Anywayanyday.com offers a convenient air ticket serach engine to find cheap flight Addis Ababa —  Sudan. We will help you find a flight and book a ticket for a suitable flight. Book air tickets with us - it's quick and convenient!

    Cheap flights Addis Ababa — Sudan (ADD — SD).

    On anywayanyday.com you can find cheap air tickets Addis Ababa — Sudan: Anywayanyday system compares flight options from 800 air lines and finds cheaper flights Addis Ababa — Sudan.

    Direct flight Addis Ababa — Sudan

    Direct flight is the most convenient way of travelling.  You can learn more about airlines that offer flights from Addis Ababa to Sudan  on this page in the corresponding section.

    Connecting flight Addis Ababa — Sudan

    In case it is for some reason impossible to buy a ticket for a direct flight Addis Ababa — Sudan there is always a second option – connecting flights. If the transfer is longer than 6 hours, the whole trip looks even more promising – you are welcome to meet new place or re-visit a city you already know.

     

    Don't forget – the earlier you get a ticket, the lower the price. The closer to the flight, the less friendly the fare for Addis Ababa — Sudan.

     

    Try to buy a ticket Addis Ababa — Sudan in advance in order to be able the best option: by price, transfers and other parameters.

    General information on Addis Ababa — Sudan flight

    Coordinates of Addis Ababa: 
    Latitude — 9.033.
    Longtitude — 38.7.

    Addis Ababa is located in Ethiopia

    Name of the city in German: Addis Abeba.
    Name of the city in Ukrainian: Аддіс-Абеба.
    Name of the city in English: Addis Ababa
    Name of the country in German: Athiopien.
    Name of the country in Ukrainian: Эфиопия.
    Name of the continent in English: Africa.
    Name of the continent in German: Afrika.
    Name of the continent in Ukrainian: Африка.

     

    Sudan in numbers

    Prepare for your stay in Sudan before buying a ticket for Аддис-Абеба — Судан: learn about the local country code, time zone and currency.

    Airports in Addis Ababa where flights Addis Ababa — Sudan take off

    Choose the suitable departure airport for a flight Addis Ababa — Sudan. We remind you that on anywayanyday.com you can filter flight options by departure airport. Thus, you can plan the most convenient route for flight Addis Ababa — Sudan.

    Airports in Sudan where flights Addis Ababa — Sudan land

    Choose the suitable arrival airport for a flight Addis Ababa — Sudan. In case you didn't know: we remind you that on anywayanyday.com you can filter flight options by arrival airport. This will allow you to choose the best possible variant of your trip for Addis Ababa — Sudan.

    Hotel stay in Sudan

    After you have bought a ticket Addis Ababa — Sudan, find yourself a nice hotel option in  Sudan on anywayanyday.com: look for hotels by stars, location, services offered, TripAdvisor rating, accommodation type, payment method and other parameters.

     

    Compare the cheapest hotels in Sudan in the "Hotels" section on anywayanyday.com

    Special offers for flights Addis Ababa — Sudan

    Many air lines have regular air ticket sales for Addis Ababa — Sudan. Follow such special offers in our social networks. Besides, we often inform you about exclusive air fares for flight from Addis Ababa to Sudan on our regular e-mails.

    How to find cheap air tickets for flights Addis Ababa — Sudan

    In order to be able to buy cheapest air tickets for flights Addis Ababa — Sudan, just follow these simple recommendations.

     

    First, it is preferable to buy an air ticket in advance, because flights that are to happen in a couple of months are cheaper than those in a couple of days.

     

    Second, traveling experience of Anywayanyday clients shows that it is not the direct flights Addis Ababa — Sudan that are cheapest, but the connecting flights.

     

    Third, here is a life hack: a flight Addis Ababa — Sudan is significantly cheaper on Tuesday or Wednesday than on any other day of the week.

     

    Four, please remember Anywayanyday bonus program: bonus points you have gathered for previous flights and hotel bookings are easily spent to save some money, while making new flight reservations for Addis Ababa — Sudan.

     

    Five, Anywayanyday clients who has hotel reservation receive an up to 10% discount on new flights. This works both ways: for every bought air ticket you receive an up to 10% discount on new hotel reservations.

     

    Six, do not forget – air fares  for Addis Ababa — Sudan vary significantly depending on the date, so always check the fares from Addis Ababa to Sudan for at least several neighboring dates.

    Schedule for flights
    Addis Ababa - Sudan

    direct flight for 28 July 2017

    FlightDepartureEn routeArrivalType of aircraftDays of flights
    Kiwi International
    KP-1033
    Bole, Terminal 2
    09:00
    2 h. 0 m.
    11:00
    DHC8 Dash 8-400Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Ethiopian Air Lines
    ET-352
    Bole, Terminal 1
    09:00
    2 h. 0 m.
    11:00
    DHC8 Dash 8Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Ethiopian Air Lines
    ET-344
    Bole, Terminal 2
    09:20
    2 h. 5 m.Civil,
    11:25
    Boeing 737-800Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Ethiopian Air Lines
    ET-344
    Bole, Terminal 2
    09:20
    2 h. 5 m.Civil,
    11:25
    Boeing 737-700Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Kiwi International
    KP-1029
    Bole, Terminal 2
    09:20
    2 h. 5 m.Civil,
    11:25
    Boeing 737-800Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Kiwi International
    KP-1075
    Bole, Terminal 2
    10:20
    2 h. 0 m.
    12:20
    DHC8 Dash 8-400Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Ethiopian Air Lines
    ET-356
    Bole, Terminal 1
    10:20
    2 h. 0 m.
    12:20
    DHC8 Dash 8Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Ethiopian Air Lines
    ET-346
    Bole, Terminal 2
    16:05
    1 h. 50 m.Civil,
    17:55
    Boeing 737-700Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Kiwi International
    KP-1031
    Bole, Terminal 2
    16:05
    2 h. 0 m.Civil,
    18:05
    Boeing 737-800Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Ethiopian Air Lines
    ET-342
    Bole, Terminal 2
    23:55
    1 h. 50 m.Civil,
    01:45
    Boeing 737-700Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Kiwi International
    KP-1027
    Bole, Terminal 2
    23:55
    1 h. 51 m.Civil,
    01:46
    Boeing 737-800Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Departure
    Bole, Terminal 2
    09:00
    Flight
    Kiwi International
    KP-1033
    Arrival

    11:00
    En route
    2 h. 0 m.
    Days of flights
    Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Departure
    Bole, Terminal 1
    09:00
    Flight
    Ethiopian Airlines
    ET-352
    Arrival

    11:00
    En route
    2 h. 0 m.
    Days of flights
    Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Departure
    Bole, Terminal 2
    09:20
    Flight
    Ethiopian Airlines
    ET-344
    Arrival
    Гражданский,
    11:25
    En route
    2 h. 5 m.
    Days of flights
    Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Departure
    Bole, Terminal 2
    09:20
    Flight
    Ethiopian Airlines
    ET-344
    Arrival
    Гражданский,
    11:25
    En route
    2 h. 5 m.
    Days of flights
    Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Departure
    Bole, Terminal 2
    09:20
    Flight
    Kiwi International
    KP-1029
    Arrival
    Гражданский,
    11:25
    En route
    2 h. 5 m.
    Days of flights
    Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Departure
    Bole, Terminal 2
    10:20
    Flight
    Kiwi International
    KP-1075
    Arrival

    12:20
    En route
    2 h. 0 m.
    Days of flights
    Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Departure
    Bole, Terminal 1
    10:20
    Flight
    Ethiopian Airlines
    ET-356
    Arrival

    12:20
    En route
    2 h. 0 m.
    Days of flights
    Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Departure
    Bole, Terminal 2
    16:05
    Flight
    Ethiopian Airlines
    ET-346
    Arrival
    Гражданский,
    17:55
    En route
    1 h. 50 m.
    Days of flights
    Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Departure
    Bole, Terminal 2
    16:05
    Flight
    Kiwi International
    KP-1031
    Arrival
    Гражданский,
    18:05
    En route
    2 h. 0 m.
    Days of flights
    Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Departure
    Bole, Terminal 2
    23:55
    Flight
    Ethiopian Airlines
    ET-342
    Arrival
    Гражданский,
    01:45
    En route
    1 h. 50 m.
    Days of flights
    Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Departure
    Bole, Terminal 2
    23:55
    Flight
    Kiwi International
    KP-1027
    Arrival
    Гражданский,
    01:46
    En route
    1 h. 51 m.
    Days of flights
    Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su