My anyway

Buy a cheap ticket Budapest — Czech Republic online.

3 minutes to find
and buy a ticket


    Weather in Prague, Czech Republic
    today
    +11 ℃
    21 October
    +14 ℃
    22 October
    +14 ℃
    23 October
    +13 ℃
    24 October
    +10 ℃
    25 October
    +12 ℃

    On-line service anywayanyday.com offers convenient air ticket search  Budapest —  Czech Republic. We will help you choose a flight and book a ticket for a convenient date. Book your air tickets with us quickly and easily!

    Anywayanyday.com offers a convenient air ticket serach engine to find cheap flight Budapest —  Czech Republic. We will help you find a flight and book a ticket for a suitable flight. Book air tickets with us - it's quick and convenient!

    Cheap flights Budapest — Czech Republic (BUD — CZ).

    On anywayanyday.com you can find cheap air tickets Budapest — Czech Republic: Anywayanyday system compares flight options from 800 air lines and finds cheaper flights Budapest — Czech Republic.

    Direct flight Budapest — Czech Republic

    Direct flight is the most convenient way of travelling.  You can learn more about airlines that offer flights from Budapest to Czech Republic  on this page in the corresponding section.

    Connecting flight Budapest — Czech Republic

    In case it is for some reason impossible to buy a ticket for a direct flight Budapest — Czech Republic there is always a second option – connecting flights. If the transfer is longer than 6 hours, the whole trip looks even more promising – you are welcome to meet new place or re-visit a city you already know.

     

    Don't forget – the earlier you get a ticket, the lower the price. The closer to the flight, the less friendly the fare for Budapest — Czech Republic.

     

    Try to buy a ticket Budapest — Czech Republic in advance in order to be able the best option: by price, transfers and other parameters.

    General information on Budapest — Czech Republic flight

    Coordinates of Budapest: 
    Latitude — 47.5.
    Longtitude — 19.083.

    Budapest is located in Hungary

    Name of the city in German: Budapest.
    Name of the city in Ukrainian: Будапешт.
    Name of the city in English: Budapest
    Name of the country in German: Ungarn.
    Name of the country in Ukrainian: Венгрия.
    Name of the continent in English: Europe.
    Name of the continent in German: Europa.
    Name of the continent in Ukrainian: Європа.

     

    Czech Republic in numbers

    Prepare for your stay in Czech Republic before buying a ticket for Будапешт — Чехия: learn about the local country code, time zone and currency.

    Airports in Budapest where flights Budapest — Czech Republic take off

    Choose the suitable departure airport for a flight Budapest — Czech Republic. We remind you that on anywayanyday.com you can filter flight options by departure airport. Thus, you can plan the most convenient route for flight Budapest — Czech Republic.

    Airports in Czech Republic where flights Budapest — Czech Republic land

    Choose the suitable arrival airport for a flight Budapest — Czech Republic. In case you didn't know: we remind you that on anywayanyday.com you can filter flight options by arrival airport. This will allow you to choose the best possible variant of your trip for Budapest — Czech Republic.

    Hotel stay in Czech Republic

    After you have bought a ticket Budapest — Czech Republic, find yourself a nice hotel option in  Czech Republic on anywayanyday.com: look for hotels by stars, location, services offered, TripAdvisor rating, accommodation type, payment method and other parameters.

     

    Compare the cheapest hotels in Czech Republic in the "Hotels" section on anywayanyday.com

    Special offers for flights Budapest — Czech Republic

    Many air lines have regular air ticket sales for Budapest — Czech Republic. Follow such special offers in our social networks. Besides, we often inform you about exclusive air fares for flight from Budapest to Czech Republic on our regular e-mails.

    How to find cheap air tickets for flights Budapest — Czech Republic

    In order to be able to buy cheapest air tickets for flights Budapest — Czech Republic, just follow these simple recommendations.

     

    First, it is preferable to buy an air ticket in advance, because flights that are to happen in a couple of months are cheaper than those in a couple of days.

     

    Second, traveling experience of Anywayanyday clients shows that it is not the direct flights Budapest — Czech Republic that are cheapest, but the connecting flights.

     

    Third, here is a life hack: a flight Budapest — Czech Republic is significantly cheaper on Tuesday or Wednesday than on any other day of the week.

     

    Four, please remember Anywayanyday bonus program: bonus points you have gathered for previous flights and hotel bookings are easily spent to save some money, while making new flight reservations for Budapest — Czech Republic.

     

    Five, Anywayanyday clients who has hotel reservation receive an up to 10% discount on new flights. This works both ways: for every bought air ticket you receive an up to 10% discount on new hotel reservations.

     

    Six, do not forget – air fares  for Budapest — Czech Republic vary significantly depending on the date, so always check the fares from Budapest to Czech Republic for at least several neighboring dates.

    Schedule for flights
    Budapest - Czech Republic

    direct flight for 20 October 2017

    FlightDepartureEn routeArrivalType of aircraftDays of flights
    Czech Airlines
    OK-787
    Ferihegy, Terminal 2A
    10:20
    1 h. 25 m.Ruzyne, Terminal 2
    11:45
    Aeritalia ATR 42Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Czech Airlines
    OK-787
    Ferihegy, Terminal 2A
    10:20
    1 h. 25 m.Ruzyne, Terminal 2
    11:45
    Aeritalia ATR 42/72Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Smartwings Travel Service
    QS-8787
    Ferihegy, Terminal 2A
    10:20
    1 h. 25 m.Ruzyne, Terminal 2
    11:45
    Aeritalia ATR 42Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Smartwings Travel Service
    QS-8787
    Ferihegy, Terminal 2A
    10:20
    1 h. 25 m.Ruzyne, Terminal 2
    11:45
    Aeritalia ATR 42/72Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Czech Airlines
    OK-791
    Ferihegy, Terminal 2A
    15:40
    1 h. 25 m.Ruzyne, Terminal 2
    17:05
    Aeritalia ATR 42Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Czech Airlines
    OK-791
    Ferihegy, Terminal 2A
    15:40
    1 h. 25 m.Ruzyne, Terminal 2
    17:05
    Aeritalia ATR 42/72Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Smartwings Travel Service
    QS-8791
    Ferihegy, Terminal 2A
    15:40
    1 h. 25 m.Ruzyne, Terminal 2
    17:05
    Aeritalia ATR 42Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Smartwings Travel Service
    QS-8791
    Ferihegy, Terminal 2A
    15:40
    1 h. 25 m.Ruzyne, Terminal 2
    17:05
    Aeritalia ATR 42/72Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Czech Airlines
    OK-789
    Ferihegy, Terminal 2A
    20:45
    1 h. 25 m.Ruzyne, Terminal 2
    22:10
    Aeritalia ATR 42/72Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Smartwings Travel Service
    QS-8789
    Ferihegy, Terminal 2A
    20:45
    1 h. 25 m.Ruzyne, Terminal 2
    22:10
    Aeritalia ATR 42/72Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Czech Airlines
    OK-789
    Ferihegy, Terminal 2A
    22:05
    1 h. 25 m.Ruzyne, Terminal 2
    23:30
    Aeritalia ATR 72Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Smartwings Travel Service
    QS-8789
    Ferihegy, Terminal 2A
    22:05
    1 h. 25 m.Ruzyne, Terminal 2
    23:30
    Aeritalia ATR 72Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Departure
    Ferihegy, Terminal 2A
    10:20
    Flight
    Чешские авиалинии
    OK-787
    Arrival
    Ruzyne, Terminal 2
    11:45
    En route
    1 h. 25 m.
    Days of flights
    Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Departure
    Ferihegy, Terminal 2A
    10:20
    Flight
    Чешские авиалинии
    OK-787
    Arrival
    Ruzyne, Terminal 2
    11:45
    En route
    1 h. 25 m.
    Days of flights
    Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Departure
    Ferihegy, Terminal 2A
    10:20
    Flight
    SmartWings
    QS-8787
    Arrival
    Ruzyne, Terminal 2
    11:45
    En route
    1 h. 25 m.
    Days of flights
    Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Departure
    Ferihegy, Terminal 2A
    10:20
    Flight
    SmartWings
    QS-8787
    Arrival
    Ruzyne, Terminal 2
    11:45
    En route
    1 h. 25 m.
    Days of flights
    Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Departure
    Ferihegy, Terminal 2A
    15:40
    Flight
    Чешские авиалинии
    OK-791
    Arrival
    Ruzyne, Terminal 2
    17:05
    En route
    1 h. 25 m.
    Days of flights
    Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Departure
    Ferihegy, Terminal 2A
    15:40
    Flight
    Чешские авиалинии
    OK-791
    Arrival
    Ruzyne, Terminal 2
    17:05
    En route
    1 h. 25 m.
    Days of flights
    Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Departure
    Ferihegy, Terminal 2A
    15:40
    Flight
    SmartWings
    QS-8791
    Arrival
    Ruzyne, Terminal 2
    17:05
    En route
    1 h. 25 m.
    Days of flights
    Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Departure
    Ferihegy, Terminal 2A
    15:40
    Flight
    SmartWings
    QS-8791
    Arrival
    Ruzyne, Terminal 2
    17:05
    En route
    1 h. 25 m.
    Days of flights
    Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Departure
    Ferihegy, Terminal 2A
    20:45
    Flight
    Чешские авиалинии
    OK-789
    Arrival
    Ruzyne, Terminal 2
    22:10
    En route
    1 h. 25 m.
    Days of flights
    Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Departure
    Ferihegy, Terminal 2A
    20:45
    Flight
    SmartWings
    QS-8789
    Arrival
    Ruzyne, Terminal 2
    22:10
    En route
    1 h. 25 m.
    Days of flights
    Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Departure
    Ferihegy, Terminal 2A
    22:05
    Flight
    Чешские авиалинии
    OK-789
    Arrival
    Ruzyne, Terminal 2
    23:30
    En route
    1 h. 25 m.
    Days of flights
    Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Departure
    Ferihegy, Terminal 2A
    22:05
    Flight
    SmartWings
    QS-8789
    Arrival
    Ruzyne, Terminal 2
    23:30
    En route
    1 h. 25 m.
    Days of flights
    Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su