My anyway

Buy a cheap ticket Johannesburg — Botswana online.

3 minutes to find
and buy a ticket


    Weather in Gaborone, Botswana
    today
    +22 ℃
    21 September
    +29 ℃
    22 September
    +27 ℃
    23 September
    +27 ℃
    24 September
    +33 ℃
    25 September
    +27 ℃

    On-line service anywayanyday.com offers convenient air ticket search  Johannesburg —  Botswana. We will help you choose a flight and book a ticket for a convenient date. Book your air tickets with us quickly and easily!

    Anywayanyday.com offers a convenient air ticket serach engine to find cheap flight Johannesburg —  Botswana. We will help you find a flight and book a ticket for a suitable flight. Book air tickets with us - it's quick and convenient!

    Cheap flights Johannesburg — Botswana (JNB — BW).

    On anywayanyday.com you can find cheap air tickets Johannesburg — Botswana: Anywayanyday system compares flight options from 800 air lines and finds cheaper flights Johannesburg — Botswana.

    Direct flight Johannesburg — Botswana

    Direct flight is the most convenient way of travelling.  You can learn more about airlines that offer flights from Johannesburg to Botswana  on this page in the corresponding section.

    Connecting flight Johannesburg — Botswana

    In case it is for some reason impossible to buy a ticket for a direct flight Johannesburg — Botswana there is always a second option – connecting flights. If the transfer is longer than 6 hours, the whole trip looks even more promising – you are welcome to meet new place or re-visit a city you already know.

     

    Don't forget – the earlier you get a ticket, the lower the price. The closer to the flight, the less friendly the fare for Johannesburg — Botswana.

     

    Try to buy a ticket Johannesburg — Botswana in advance in order to be able the best option: by price, transfers and other parameters.

    General information on Johannesburg — Botswana flight

    Coordinates of Johannesburg: 
    Latitude — -26.2.
    Longtitude — 28.083.

    Johannesburg is located in South Africa Republic

    Name of the city in German: Johannesburg.
    Name of the city in Ukrainian: Йоханнесбург.
    Name of the city in English: Johannesburg
    Name of the country in German: Sudafrika.
    Name of the country in Ukrainian: Южно-Африканская Республика.
    Name of the continent in English: Africa.
    Name of the continent in German: Afrika.
    Name of the continent in Ukrainian: Африка.

     

    Botswana in numbers

    Prepare for your stay in Botswana before buying a ticket for Йоханнесбург — Ботсвана: learn about the local country code, time zone and currency.

    Airports in Johannesburg where flights Johannesburg — Botswana take off

    Choose the suitable departure airport for a flight Johannesburg — Botswana. We remind you that on anywayanyday.com you can filter flight options by departure airport. Thus, you can plan the most convenient route for flight Johannesburg — Botswana.

    Airports in Botswana where flights Johannesburg — Botswana land

    Choose the suitable arrival airport for a flight Johannesburg — Botswana. In case you didn't know: we remind you that on anywayanyday.com you can filter flight options by arrival airport. This will allow you to choose the best possible variant of your trip for Johannesburg — Botswana.

    Hotel stay in Botswana

    After you have bought a ticket Johannesburg — Botswana, find yourself a nice hotel option in  Botswana on anywayanyday.com: look for hotels by stars, location, services offered, TripAdvisor rating, accommodation type, payment method and other parameters.

     

    Compare the cheapest hotels in Botswana in the "Hotels" section on anywayanyday.com

    Special offers for flights Johannesburg — Botswana

    Many air lines have regular air ticket sales for Johannesburg — Botswana. Follow such special offers in our social networks. Besides, we often inform you about exclusive air fares for flight from Johannesburg to Botswana on our regular e-mails.

    How to find cheap air tickets for flights Johannesburg — Botswana

    In order to be able to buy cheapest air tickets for flights Johannesburg — Botswana, just follow these simple recommendations.

     

    First, it is preferable to buy an air ticket in advance, because flights that are to happen in a couple of months are cheaper than those in a couple of days.

     

    Second, traveling experience of Anywayanyday clients shows that it is not the direct flights Johannesburg — Botswana that are cheapest, but the connecting flights.

     

    Third, here is a life hack: a flight Johannesburg — Botswana is significantly cheaper on Tuesday or Wednesday than on any other day of the week.

     

    Four, please remember Anywayanyday bonus program: bonus points you have gathered for previous flights and hotel bookings are easily spent to save some money, while making new flight reservations for Johannesburg — Botswana.

     

    Five, Anywayanyday clients who has hotel reservation receive an up to 10% discount on new flights. This works both ways: for every bought air ticket you receive an up to 10% discount on new hotel reservations.

     

    Six, do not forget – air fares  for Johannesburg — Botswana vary significantly depending on the date, so always check the fares from Johannesburg to Botswana for at least several neighboring dates.

    Schedule for flights
    Johannesburg - Botswana

    direct flight for 20 September 2017

    FlightDepartureEn routeArrivalType of aircraftDays of flights
    South African Airways
    SA-1761
    O R Tambo, Terminal B
    07:40
    0 h. 55 m.Gaborone,
    08:35
    DHC8 Dash 8-400Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    South African Airways
    SA-1763
    O R Tambo, Terminal B
    08:55
    0 h. 55 m.Gaborone,
    09:50
    DHC8 Dash 8-400Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Air Botswana
    BP-208
    O R Tambo, Terminal A
    09:00
    1 h. 0 m.Gaborone,
    10:00
    Aeritalia ATR 42Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Air Botswana
    BP-208
    O R Tambo, Terminal A
    09:00
    1 h. 0 m.Gaborone,
    10:00
    Aeritalia ATR 72Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Air Botswana
    BP-208
    O R Tambo, Terminal A
    10:00
    1 h. 0 m.Gaborone,
    11:00
    Aeritalia ATR 42Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Air Botswana
    BP-208
    O R Tambo, Terminal A
    10:00
    1 h. 0 m.Gaborone,
    11:00
    Aeritalia ATR 72Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    South African Airways
    SA-1765
    O R Tambo, Terminal B
    10:55
    0 h. 55 m.Gaborone,
    11:50
    DHC8 Dash 8-400Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    South African Airways
    SA-8302
    O R Tambo, Terminal B
    11:25
    1 h. 40 m.Maun,
    13:05
    Embraer RJ135Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Air Botswana
    BP-212
    O R Tambo, Terminal A
    12:10
    2 h. 0 m.Maun,
    14:10
    Aeritalia ATR 42Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    South African Airways
    SA-1767
    O R Tambo, Terminal B
    12:30
    0 h. 50 m.Gaborone,
    13:20
    DHC8 Dash 8-400Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    South African Airways
    SA-8300
    O R Tambo, Terminal B
    12:45
    1 h. 30 m.Maun,
    14:15
    Avroliner RJ100Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    South African Airways
    SA-8306
    O R Tambo, Terminal B
    12:45
    1 h. 45 m.Kasane,
    14:30
    Avroliner RJ100Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Air Botswana
    BP-204
    O R Tambo, Terminal A
    13:00
    1 h. 0 m.Gaborone,
    14:00
    Aeritalia ATR 42Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Air Botswana
    BP-204
    O R Tambo, Terminal A
    13:00
    1 h. 0 m.Gaborone,
    14:00
    Aeritalia ATR 72Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    South African Airways
    SA-1775
    O R Tambo, Terminal B
    13:40
    0 h. 55 m.Gaborone,
    14:35
    DHC8 Dash 8-400Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Air Botswana
    BP-206
    O R Tambo, Terminal A
    16:00
    1 h. 0 m.Gaborone,
    17:00
    Aeritalia ATR 42Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Air Botswana
    BP-206
    O R Tambo, Terminal A
    16:00
    1 h. 0 m.Gaborone,
    17:00
    Aeritalia ATR 72Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    South African Airways
    SA-1783
    O R Tambo, Terminal B
    16:45
    0 h. 55 m.Gaborone,
    17:40
    DHC8 Dash 8-400Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Air Botswana
    BP-218
    O R Tambo, Terminal A
    17:30
    1 h. 0 m.Gaborone,
    18:30
    Aeritalia ATR 42Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Air Botswana
    BP-292
    O R Tambo, Terminal A
    17:45
    1 h. 30 m.Francistown,
    19:15
    Aeritalia ATR 42Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Air Botswana
    BP-292
    O R Tambo, Terminal A
    17:45
    1 h. 30 m.Francistown,
    19:15
    Aeritalia ATR 72Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    South African Airways
    SA-8458
    O R Tambo, Terminal B
    18:05
    0 h. 55 m.Gaborone,
    19:00
    Embraer RJ135Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Air Botswana
    BP-222
    O R Tambo, Terminal A
    19:00
    1 h. 0 m.Gaborone,
    20:00
    Aeritalia ATR 42Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    South African Airways
    SA-1779
    O R Tambo, Terminal B
    19:45
    0 h. 55 m.Gaborone,
    20:40
    DHC8 Dash 8-400Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Air Botswana
    BP-202
    O R Tambo, Terminal A
    21:00
    1 h. 0 m.Gaborone,
    22:00
    Aeritalia ATR 42Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Air Botswana
    BP-202
    O R Tambo, Terminal A
    21:00
    1 h. 0 m.Gaborone,
    22:00
    Aeritalia ATR 72Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Departure
    О. Р. Тамбо, Terminal B
    07:40
    Flight
    South African Airways
    SA-1761
    Arrival
    Габороне,
    08:35
    En route
    0 h. 55 m.
    Days of flights
    Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Departure
    О. Р. Тамбо, Terminal B
    08:55
    Flight
    South African Airways
    SA-1763
    Arrival
    Габороне,
    09:50
    En route
    0 h. 55 m.
    Days of flights
    Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Departure
    О. Р. Тамбо, Terminal A
    09:00
    Flight
    Air Botswana
    BP-208
    Arrival
    Габороне,
    10:00
    En route
    1 h. 0 m.
    Days of flights
    Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Departure
    О. Р. Тамбо, Terminal A
    09:00
    Flight
    Air Botswana
    BP-208
    Arrival
    Габороне,
    10:00
    En route
    1 h. 0 m.
    Days of flights
    Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Departure
    О. Р. Тамбо, Terminal A
    10:00
    Flight
    Air Botswana
    BP-208
    Arrival
    Габороне,
    11:00
    En route
    1 h. 0 m.
    Days of flights
    Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Departure
    О. Р. Тамбо, Terminal A
    10:00
    Flight
    Air Botswana
    BP-208
    Arrival
    Габороне,
    11:00
    En route
    1 h. 0 m.
    Days of flights
    Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Departure
    О. Р. Тамбо, Terminal B
    10:55
    Flight
    South African Airways
    SA-1765
    Arrival
    Габороне,
    11:50
    En route
    0 h. 55 m.
    Days of flights
    Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Departure
    О. Р. Тамбо, Terminal B
    11:25
    Flight
    South African Airways
    SA-8302
    Arrival
    Маун,
    13:05
    En route
    1 h. 40 m.
    Days of flights
    Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Departure
    О. Р. Тамбо, Terminal A
    12:10
    Flight
    Air Botswana
    BP-212
    Arrival
    Маун,
    14:10
    En route
    2 h. 0 m.
    Days of flights
    Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Departure
    О. Р. Тамбо, Terminal B
    12:30
    Flight
    South African Airways
    SA-1767
    Arrival
    Габороне,
    13:20
    En route
    0 h. 50 m.
    Days of flights
    Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Departure
    О. Р. Тамбо, Terminal B
    12:45
    Flight
    South African Airways
    SA-8300
    Arrival
    Маун,
    14:15
    En route
    1 h. 30 m.
    Days of flights
    Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Departure
    О. Р. Тамбо, Terminal B
    12:45
    Flight
    South African Airways
    SA-8306
    Arrival
    Касане,
    14:30
    En route
    1 h. 45 m.
    Days of flights
    Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Departure
    О. Р. Тамбо, Terminal A
    13:00
    Flight
    Air Botswana
    BP-204
    Arrival
    Габороне,
    14:00
    En route
    1 h. 0 m.
    Days of flights
    Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Departure
    О. Р. Тамбо, Terminal A
    13:00
    Flight
    Air Botswana
    BP-204
    Arrival
    Габороне,
    14:00
    En route
    1 h. 0 m.
    Days of flights
    Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Departure
    О. Р. Тамбо, Terminal B
    13:40
    Flight
    South African Airways
    SA-1775
    Arrival
    Габороне,
    14:35
    En route
    0 h. 55 m.
    Days of flights
    Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Departure
    О. Р. Тамбо, Terminal A
    16:00
    Flight
    Air Botswana
    BP-206
    Arrival
    Габороне,
    17:00
    En route
    1 h. 0 m.
    Days of flights
    Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Departure
    О. Р. Тамбо, Terminal A
    16:00
    Flight
    Air Botswana
    BP-206
    Arrival
    Габороне,
    17:00
    En route
    1 h. 0 m.
    Days of flights
    Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Departure
    О. Р. Тамбо, Terminal B
    16:45
    Flight
    South African Airways
    SA-1783
    Arrival
    Габороне,
    17:40
    En route
    0 h. 55 m.
    Days of flights
    Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Departure
    О. Р. Тамбо, Terminal A
    17:30
    Flight
    Air Botswana
    BP-218
    Arrival
    Габороне,
    18:30
    En route
    1 h. 0 m.
    Days of flights
    Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Departure
    О. Р. Тамбо, Terminal A
    17:45
    Flight
    Air Botswana
    BP-292
    Arrival
    Франсистаун,
    19:15
    En route
    1 h. 30 m.
    Days of flights
    Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Departure
    О. Р. Тамбо, Terminal A
    17:45
    Flight
    Air Botswana
    BP-292
    Arrival
    Франсистаун,
    19:15
    En route
    1 h. 30 m.
    Days of flights
    Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Departure
    О. Р. Тамбо, Terminal B
    18:05
    Flight
    South African Airways
    SA-8458
    Arrival
    Габороне,
    19:00
    En route
    0 h. 55 m.
    Days of flights
    Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Departure
    О. Р. Тамбо, Terminal A
    19:00
    Flight
    Air Botswana
    BP-222
    Arrival
    Габороне,
    20:00
    En route
    1 h. 0 m.
    Days of flights
    Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Departure
    О. Р. Тамбо, Terminal B
    19:45
    Flight
    South African Airways
    SA-1779
    Arrival
    Габороне,
    20:40
    En route
    0 h. 55 m.
    Days of flights
    Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Departure
    О. Р. Тамбо, Terminal A
    21:00
    Flight
    Air Botswana
    BP-202
    Arrival
    Габороне,
    22:00
    En route
    1 h. 0 m.
    Days of flights
    Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Departure
    О. Р. Тамбо, Terminal A
    21:00
    Flight
    Air Botswana
    BP-202
    Arrival
    Габороне,
    22:00
    En route
    1 h. 0 m.
    Days of flights
    Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su