My anyway

Buy a cheap ticket Santa Maria — Portugal online.

3 minutes to find
and buy a ticket


    Weather in Lisbon, Portugal
    today
    +28 ℃
    23 July
    +27 ℃
    24 July
    +28 ℃
    25 July
    +28 ℃
    26 July
    +26 ℃
    27 July
    +26 ℃

    On-line service anywayanyday.com offers convenient air ticket search  Santa Maria —  Portugal. We will help you choose a flight and book a ticket for a convenient date. Book your air tickets with us quickly and easily!

    Anywayanyday.com offers a convenient air ticket serach engine to find cheap flight Santa Maria —  Portugal. We will help you find a flight and book a ticket for a suitable flight. Book air tickets with us - it's quick and convenient!

    Cheap flights Santa Maria — Portugal (SMA — PT).

    On anywayanyday.com you can find cheap air tickets Santa Maria — Portugal: Anywayanyday system compares flight options from 800 air lines and finds cheaper flights Santa Maria — Portugal.

    Direct flight Santa Maria — Portugal

    Direct flight is the most convenient way of travelling.  You can learn more about airlines that offer flights from Santa Maria to Portugal  on this page in the corresponding section.

    Connecting flight Santa Maria — Portugal

    In case it is for some reason impossible to buy a ticket for a direct flight Santa Maria — Portugal there is always a second option – connecting flights. If the transfer is longer than 6 hours, the whole trip looks even more promising – you are welcome to meet new place or re-visit a city you already know.

     

    Don't forget – the earlier you get a ticket, the lower the price. The closer to the flight, the less friendly the fare for Santa Maria — Portugal.

     

    Try to buy a ticket Santa Maria — Portugal in advance in order to be able the best option: by price, transfers and other parameters.

    General information on Santa Maria — Portugal flight

    Coordinates of Santa Maria: 
    Latitude — 36.967.
    Longtitude — -25.1.

    Santa Maria is located in Portugal

    Name of the city in German: Santa Maria.
    Name of the city in Ukrainian: Санта-Марія.
    Name of the city in English: Santa Maria
    Name of the country in German: Portugal.
    Name of the country in Ukrainian: Португалия.
    Name of the continent in English: Europe.
    Name of the continent in German: Europa.
    Name of the continent in Ukrainian: Європа.

     

    Portugal in numbers

    Prepare for your stay in Portugal before buying a ticket for о. Санта-Мария — Португалия: learn about the local country code, time zone and currency.

    Airports in Santa Maria where flights Santa Maria — Portugal take off

    Choose the suitable departure airport for a flight Santa Maria — Portugal. We remind you that on anywayanyday.com you can filter flight options by departure airport. Thus, you can plan the most convenient route for flight Santa Maria — Portugal.

    Airports in Portugal where flights Santa Maria — Portugal land

    Choose the suitable arrival airport for a flight Santa Maria — Portugal. In case you didn't know: we remind you that on anywayanyday.com you can filter flight options by arrival airport. This will allow you to choose the best possible variant of your trip for Santa Maria — Portugal.

    Hotel stay in Portugal

    After you have bought a ticket Santa Maria — Portugal, find yourself a nice hotel option in  Portugal on anywayanyday.com: look for hotels by stars, location, services offered, TripAdvisor rating, accommodation type, payment method and other parameters.

     

    Compare the cheapest hotels in Portugal in the "Hotels" section on anywayanyday.com

    Special offers for flights Santa Maria — Portugal

    Many air lines have regular air ticket sales for Santa Maria — Portugal. Follow such special offers in our social networks. Besides, we often inform you about exclusive air fares for flight from Santa Maria to Portugal on our regular e-mails.

    How to find cheap air tickets for flights Santa Maria — Portugal

    In order to be able to buy cheapest air tickets for flights Santa Maria — Portugal, just follow these simple recommendations.

     

    First, it is preferable to buy an air ticket in advance, because flights that are to happen in a couple of months are cheaper than those in a couple of days.

     

    Second, traveling experience of Anywayanyday clients shows that it is not the direct flights Santa Maria — Portugal that are cheapest, but the connecting flights.

     

    Third, here is a life hack: a flight Santa Maria — Portugal is significantly cheaper on Tuesday or Wednesday than on any other day of the week.

     

    Four, please remember Anywayanyday bonus program: bonus points you have gathered for previous flights and hotel bookings are easily spent to save some money, while making new flight reservations for Santa Maria — Portugal.

     

    Five, Anywayanyday clients who has hotel reservation receive an up to 10% discount on new flights. This works both ways: for every bought air ticket you receive an up to 10% discount on new hotel reservations.

     

    Six, do not forget – air fares  for Santa Maria — Portugal vary significantly depending on the date, so always check the fares from Santa Maria to Portugal for at least several neighboring dates.

    Schedule for flights
    Santa Maria - Portugal

    direct flight for 22 July 2017

    FlightDepartureEn routeArrivalType of aircraftDays of flights
    SATA International
    S4-116
    Vilo Do Porto,
    00:35
    2 h. 10 m.Lisboa, Terminal 1
    02:45
    Airbus A310Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    TAP Air Portugal
    TP-6469
    Vilo Do Porto,
    00:35
    2 h. 10 m.Lisboa, Terminal 1
    02:45
    Airbus A310Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    SATA Air Acores
    SP-100
    Vilo Do Porto,
    10:25
    0 h. 25 m.Nordela,
    10:50
    DHC8 Dash 8-200Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    SATA Air Acores
    SP-100
    Vilo Do Porto,
    10:25
    0 h. 25 m.Nordela,
    10:50
    DHC8 Dash 8-400Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    SATA Air Acores
    SP-104
    Vilo Do Porto,
    17:55
    0 h. 25 m.Nordela,
    18:20
    DHC8 Dash 8-200Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    SATA Air Acores
    SP-104
    Vilo Do Porto,
    18:50
    0 h. 25 m.Nordela,
    19:15
    DHC8 Dash 8-200Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    SATA Air Acores
    SP-106
    Vilo Do Porto,
    22:50
    0 h. 25 m.Nordela,
    23:15
    DHC8 Dash 8-400Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    SATA International
    S4-116
    Vilo Do Porto,
    23:25
    2 h. 10 m.Lisboa, Terminal 1
    01:35
    Airbus A310Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    TAP Air Portugal
    TP-6469
    Vilo Do Porto,
    23:25
    2 h. 10 m.Lisboa, Terminal 1
    01:35
    Airbus A310Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Departure
    Vilo Do Porto,
    00:35
    Flight
    SATA International
    S4-116
    Arrival
    Лиссабон, Terminal 1
    02:45
    En route
    2 h. 10 m.
    Days of flights
    Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Departure
    Vilo Do Porto,
    00:35
    Flight
    TAP Portugal
    TP-6469
    Arrival
    Лиссабон, Terminal 1
    02:45
    En route
    2 h. 10 m.
    Days of flights
    Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Departure
    Vilo Do Porto,
    10:25
    Flight
    SATA
    SP-100
    Arrival
    Nordela,
    10:50
    En route
    0 h. 25 m.
    Days of flights
    Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Departure
    Vilo Do Porto,
    10:25
    Flight
    SATA
    SP-100
    Arrival
    Nordela,
    10:50
    En route
    0 h. 25 m.
    Days of flights
    Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Departure
    Vilo Do Porto,
    17:55
    Flight
    SATA
    SP-104
    Arrival
    Nordela,
    18:20
    En route
    0 h. 25 m.
    Days of flights
    Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Departure
    Vilo Do Porto,
    18:50
    Flight
    SATA
    SP-104
    Arrival
    Nordela,
    19:15
    En route
    0 h. 25 m.
    Days of flights
    Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Departure
    Vilo Do Porto,
    22:50
    Flight
    SATA
    SP-106
    Arrival
    Nordela,
    23:15
    En route
    0 h. 25 m.
    Days of flights
    Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Departure
    Vilo Do Porto,
    23:25
    Flight
    SATA International
    S4-116
    Arrival
    Лиссабон, Terminal 1
    01:35
    En route
    2 h. 10 m.
    Days of flights
    Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Departure
    Vilo Do Porto,
    23:25
    Flight
    TAP Portugal
    TP-6469
    Arrival
    Лиссабон, Terminal 1
    01:35
    En route
    2 h. 10 m.
    Days of flights
    Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su